Plastic bags pollute and endangers our Nature! We have to find a way to lessen negative impact of ‘throw-away’ plastic bags in Georgia. If we succeed in convincing the state government and gain its support through adoption of the restrictive regulations for the use of ‘throw-away’ plastic bags We can proudly say - we made an important step towards preservation of the Nature for future generations!
Project #1
Illegal and wrongly organized waste disposals pollute and endanger not only the nature, but affects each of us and will have negative impact on our future lives and future of younger generations. Problem of wastes cannot be neglected given its size and importance. Every person stays liable in front of the mother country, future generations and himself to have proper understanding of the problem and take constructive measures for mitigation of negative impact in the future.